Class Times

xxxxxx2

Here is a list of all the classes that are currently being held at Klever K9s. If you are interested in any classes please contact us, but please beware that we do limit our class numbers so some classes may be full.

We will do our absolute best to find the right class for you and your dog. 

Type of Classes
Puppy Obedience: for any new puppies or young dogs which have not been training before.
Advance Puppy Obedience: for puppies which are progressing towards Kennel Club Awards, and are progressing out of a puppy class.
Adult Obedience: For adult dogs which have had no training or are dogs with good understanding of basic commands.
Advance Adult Obedience: For adult dogs which have been in training for a period of time.
Fun Agility: For dogs which dont intend on competing in the sport but both dog and handler enjoy it.
Precompetitive Agility: For dogs and handlers which may consider competing. Dogs to have a good understanding of equipment.

MONDAY

UNIT 8
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

5 – 6pm

Puppy Obedience

Lindsey

6 – 7pm

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Dale

7 – 8pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Lindsey

8 – 9pm

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Dale

 

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

11 – 12pm

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Lydia

12 – 1pm

Puppy Obedience

Lydia

5 – 6pm

Puppy Obedience

Michelle

6 – 7pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Mel

7 – 8pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Mel

8 – 9pm

Heelwork to Music

Mel

 

TUESDAY

UNIT 8
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

10 – 11am

Advanced Adult Obedience

Mel

5 – 6pm

Puppy Obedience

Lindsey

6 – 7pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Lindsey

7 – 8pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Lindsey

8 – 9pm

Puppy Obedience

Lindsey

 

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

10 – 11am

Adult Obedience

Lydia

11.30 – 12-30pm

Fun Agility

Lydia

5 – 6pm

Kids Club

Lydia

7 – 8pm

Pre-competitive Agility

Lydia

8 – 9pm

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Lydia

 

WEDNESDAY

UNIT 8
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

6 – 7pm

Adult Obedience

Dale

7 – 8pm

Adult Obedience

Dale

8 – 9pm

Adult Obedience

Dale

 

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

10 – 11am

Alternative Weeks Adult Obedience/Fun Agility

Lydia

11 – 12pm

Alternative Weeks Advanced Adult Obedience/Pre-competitive Agility

Lydia

12 – 1pm

Pre-competitive Agility

Lydia

6 – 7pm

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Lydia

7 – 8pm

Alternative Weeks Advanced Adult Obedience/ Pre-competitive Agility

Lydia

8 – 9pm

Fun Agility

Lydia

 

THURSDAY

UNIT 8
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

5 – 6pm

Puppy Obedience

Vanessa

6 – 7pm

Alternative Weeks Advanced Adult Obedience/ Pre-competitive Agility

Vanessa

7 – 8pm

Alternative Weeks Advanced Adult Obedience/ Pre-competitive Agility

Vanessa

8 – 9pm

Puppy Obedience

Dale

 

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

6 – 7pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Mel

7 – 8pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Mel

8 – 9pm

Advanced Heelwork to music

Mel

 

******NEW VENUE EAST HALTON VILLAGE HALL (DN40 3NS)******

TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

6 – 7pm

Adult Obedience

Lindsey

7 – 8pm

Puppy Obedience

Lindsey

 

FRIDAY

UNIT 8
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

6 – 7pm

Adult Obedience/Fun Agility

Dale

7 – 8pm

Adult Obedience

Mel

 

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

5 – 6pm

Adult Obedience

Mel

6 – 7pm

Adult Obedience/Fun Agility

Mel

7 – 8pm

Fun Agility

Dale

 

SATURDAY

UNIT 8
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

9 – 10am

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Faye

10 – 11am

Adult Obedience

Faye

11 – 12pm

Puppy Obedience

Faye

 

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

9 – 10am

Puppy Obedience

Dale

10 – 11am

Adult Obedience

Dale

11 – 12pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Dale

12 – 1pm

Advanced Adult Obedience

Dale

1 – 2pm

Advanced Puppy Obedience

Dale

2 – 3pm

Fun Agility every other week

Dale

 

SUNDAY

UNIT 9
TIME
CLASS
TRAINER

6 – 7pm

Ringcraft (not every week)

Laura
More in this category: « What We Offer Dancing Dogs »

Copyright © Mel's Klever K9s 2018 All rights reserved

Website Designed By Mariner Computer Services Ltd